The 'No-Fee' Fee Letter

, The Connecticut Law Tribune

   | 0 Comments

The "no-fee" letter comes into play when a lawyer provides a service but doesn't charge a fee. By its very terms, the rule only applies to clients, but a "client" can be anyone who receives legal services from a lawyer.

This premium content is reserved for Connecticut subscribers.

Continue reading by getting started with a subscription.

Already a subscriber? Log in now

What's being said

Comments are not moderated. To report offensive comments, click here.

Preparing comment abuse report for Article #1202797228748

Thank you!

This article's comments will be reviewed.